Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 521324
KandaharAfghanistan 411255
KhostAfghanistan 386240
KunduzAfghanistan 758471
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8919,253
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6845,396
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0653,147
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4221,505
KandiBenin 7,1654,452
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7766,696
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7776,697
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0176,846
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0936,893
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6945,403
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1445,682
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4865,895
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8526,743
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,209751
KashiChina 1,209751
KunmingChina 3,2862,042
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9154,297
KhargaEgypt 3,8702,405
KosseirEgypt 3,4922,170
KajaaniFinland 4,8102,989
KuopioFinland 4,7292,939
KuusamoFinland 4,8553,017
KarlsruheGermany 5,5083,422
KasselGermany 5,4353,377
KonstanzGermany 5,4523,388
KumasiGhana 7,8374,870
KalamataGreece 4,4492,765
KerkiraGreece 4,6162,869
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3672,713
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1565,068
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9564,322
KankanGuinea 8,3835,209
KindiaGuinea 8,7435,433
KissidougouGuinea 8,5095,288
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5147,777
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4912,791
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4912,791
KeszthelyHungary 4,8433,010
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9494,318
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0261,259
KotaIndia 802498
KozhikodeIndia 2,1651,345
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2784,522
KermanIran 1,227763
KermanshahIran 2,1781,353
Khoram AbadIran 2,0631,282
KilkennyIreland 6,5674,081
KingstonJamaica 13,6008,451
KagoshimaJapan 5,7403,567
KanazawaJapan 6,1443,818
KaruizawaJapan 6,3173,925
KatsuuraJapan 6,5064,043
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3603,952
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4283,995
KobeJapan 6,0723,773
KochiJapan 5,9553,700
KofuJapan 6,3373,938
KumagayaJapan 6,3943,974
KumamotoJapan 5,7203,554
KumejimaJapan 5,5563,452
KureJapan 5,8473,634
KushiroJapan 6,6174,112
KutchanJapan 6,3323,934
KyotoJapan 6,1083,796
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,3561,464
KitaleKenya 4,8733,028
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1021,306
KufraLibya 4,6092,864
KaunasLithuania 4,5592,833
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7532,953
KybartaiLithuania 4,6142,867
KarongaMalawi 5,8583,640
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3082,677
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5253,433
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4822,785
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4352,756
KuantanMalaysia 4,5632,835
KuchingMalaysia 5,3233,308
KayesMali 8,3765,205
KeniebaMali 8,4395,244
KidalMali 6,9574,323
KitaMali 8,2585,132
KoutiaMali 7,9094,915
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2876,393
KisinevMoldova 3,9662,465
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,5832,848
KhatgalMongolia 3,4082,118
KhovdMongolia 2,7441,705
KhujirtMongolia 3,4072,117
KhutagMongolia 3,5152,184
KenitraMorocco 7,0324,370
KalewaMyanmar 2,5501,585
KathaMyanmar 2,7051,681
KawthaungMyanmar 3,7232,313
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,6671,658
KengtungMyanmar 3,1361,949
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5831,605
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3375,181
KathmanduNepal 1,543959
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5497,177
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,321
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3548,298
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3368,287
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3938,323
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4158,336
KanoNigeria 6,5784,087
KangnungNorth Korea 5,4463,384
KarasjokNorway 5,2043,234
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7993,603
KristiansandNorway 5,5843,470
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6763,527
KhasabOman 1,383859
KarachiPakistan 626389
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 610379
KhanpurPakistan 166103
KhuzdarPakistan 377234
KororPalau 7,1744,458
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6692,901
KlodzkoPoland 4,9263,061
KoszalinPoland 5,0203,119
KrakowPoland 4,6962,918
KalakanRussia 4,6372,882
KaliningradRussia 4,7552,955
KamenskoeRussia 7,4094,604
KandalaksaRussia 4,8262,999
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6372,881
KazanRussia 3,2992,050
KemRussia 4,5872,850
KerchRussia 3,3672,092
KhabarovskRussia 5,8093,610
KirenskRussia 4,2662,651
KirovRussia 3,5452,203
KljuciRussia 7,3494,567
KolpasevRussia 3,3202,063
KorfRussia 7,4824,650
KostromaRussia 3,8112,368
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2093,858
KotlasRussia 3,8752,408
KrasnodarRussia 3,1521,959
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5851,606
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1191,938
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4272,129
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6663,521
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0341,885
KurganRussia 2,8651,780
KurskRussia 3,6712,281
KyraRussia 4,1472,577
KigaliRwanda 5,4933,414
KoldaSenegal 8,7945,465
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6425,370
KosiceSlovakia 4,5672,838
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0795,021
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,4273,372
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7291,696
KadugliSudan 4,6332,879
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0202,498
KassalaSudan 3,7562,334
KhartoumSudan 4,1052,551
KostiSudan 4,2332,630
KalmarSweden 5,0603,144
KaresuandoSweden 5,2463,260
KarlstadSweden 5,3033,296
KristianstadSweden 5,1813,220
KamishliSyria 2,7491,708
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5282,192
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9682,466
Khon KaenThailand 3,6782,285
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6952,296
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6992,298
KairouanTunisia 5,5273,434
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1331,947
KarsTurkey 2,6801,665
KastamonuTurkey 3,4602,150
KayseriTurkey 3,2732,034
KonyaTurkey 3,5202,187
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6741,040
KushkaTurkmenistan 914568
KinlossUk 6,2643,892
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5822,226
KievUkraine 3,9652,464
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4492,143
KirovogradUkraine 3,7832,351
KlepininoUkraine 3,5392,199
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6632,276
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3872,726
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6952,296
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,6017,209
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3127,030
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1587,555
Keene, NhUsa 11,0186,847
Kenton, OhUsa 11,6827,259
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5397,792
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2408,228
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1077,523
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2765,764
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5787,816
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0477,486
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9117,402
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,2097,587
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5065,907
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3965,217
KabompoZambia 6,8664,267
KabweZambia 6,6214,114
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6144,110
KafirondaZambia 6,4934,035
KaomaZambia 6,9174,298
KasamaZambia 6,0763,776
KasempaZambia 6,7374,186
KawambwaZambia 6,1933,849
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7414,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -