Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 764475
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,1813,220
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4471,521
Ze DocaBrazil 12,6397,854
ZhengzhouChina 4,1322,567
ZhijiangChina 3,8892,417
ZagrebCroatia 4,9353,067
ZugspitzeGermany 5,3183,305
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5442,824
ZahedanIran 854531
ZanjanIran 2,1081,310
ZacatecasMexico 14,1018,763
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,0072,490
ZinderNiger 6,4464,006
ZhobPakistan 165102
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,0203,741
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0213,742
ZamoscPoland 4,4732,780
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0223,121
ZigalovoRussia 3,9462,452
ZiganskRussia 5,4123,363
ZyryankaRussia 6,6074,105
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3353,937
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5003,418
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1673,211
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6242,252
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5602,212
ZitomirUkraine 4,0822,537
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7592,336
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,8072,366
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,5497,798
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6147,217
ZambeziZambia 6,9444,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -