Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6268,467
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,1211,940
ParanaArgentina 15,2989,506
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9369,281
PehuajoArgentina 15,4949,628
PergaminoArgentina 15,3469,536
PigeArgentina 15,5529,664
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6119,701
PosadasArgentina 14,7569,169
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1699,426
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,19010,060
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0739,366
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4295,238
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6564,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4595,256
ParakouBenin 7,2894,530
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1077,523
ParacatuBrazil 13,4778,375
ParanaBrazil 13,3418,290
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9878,692
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0068,703
ParintinsBrazil 13,6238,465
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2467,610
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4488,978
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5088,394
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4637,745
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2507,612
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8828,005
PeixeBrazil 13,3838,316
PetrolinaBrazil 12,4687,748
PicosBrazil 12,4397,730
PiraiBrazil 13,4358,348
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6158,460
PompeuBrazil 13,3908,321
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5589,046
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1518,172
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2548,858
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6629,111
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3928,943
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3188,276
PosseBrazil 13,2788,251
PlevenBulgaria 4,2362,632
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2142,618
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1582,584
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4166,473
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9525,563
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9526,806
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,1606,935
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7616,687
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0906,891
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0036,216
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0646,876
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7646,689
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6246,602
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4586,498
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9596,810
ParronChile 16,27510,113
Puerto AysenChile 16,32910,147
Puerto MonttChile 16,45110,223
Punta ArenasChile 15,9259,896
PingbianChina 4,1492,578
PeralesColombia 14,6729,117
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9438,664
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8149,206
PragueCzech Republic 5,0893,163
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2748,249
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0688,120
PoloDominican Republic 13,2398,227
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0478,108
PichilingueEcuador 15,4499,600
PortoviejoEcuador 15,5199,644
PuyoEcuador 15,3679,549
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5742,221
ParisFrance 5,9513,698
PerpignanFrance 5,9993,728
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8115,475
Port-GentilGabon 7,2834,526
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,12010,017
PotsdamGermany 5,1953,228
PatrasGreece 4,4662,775
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8424,873
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3095,163
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6947,888
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2828,254
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2538,857
PecsHungary 4,7622,959
PambanIndia 2,4951,550
PuneIndia 1,330826
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7222,934
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3493,324
PadovaItaly 5,2533,265
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3173,304
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2003,231
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2183,242
PantelleriaItaly 5,3393,317
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3793,343
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5083,423
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2153,241
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0823,158
PiacenzaItaly 5,4253,371
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3813,344
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2253,247
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1963,229
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9593,082
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2313,251
PrizziItaly 5,1963,229
PakseLaos 4,0282,503
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2102,616
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7093,547
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7423,568
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4785,890
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6672,900
PatheinMyanmar 2,9341,823
PutaoMyanmar 2,7121,686
PyiMyanmar 2,8531,773
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6657,249
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3698,308
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,271
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3558,920
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1174,422
PohangNorth Korea 5,5233,432
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,1583,206
PadidanPakistan 371231
PanjgurPakistan 638396
ParachinarPakistan 444276
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 800497
PeshawarPakistan 491305
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3475,808
PilarParaguay 14,9639,298
PiscoPeru 16,0889,997
PiuraPeru 15,8669,859
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3789,556
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,5433,445
PoznanPoland 4,9423,071
PrzemyslPoland 4,4822,785
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9014,288
PortalegrePortugal 6,9274,305
Porto Portugal 6,9624,327
PavelecRussia 3,6122,245
PecoraRussia 4,0152,495
PermRussia 3,2902,045
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3264,552
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3812,722
PjatigorskRussia 2,8261,756
PoronajskRussia 6,3793,964
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2662,029
Providenja BayRussia 8,2085,100
PskovRussia 4,4272,751
PodorSenegal 8,5935,340
PopradSlovakia 4,6472,888
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4785,269
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6054,726
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0763,775
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6491,646
Port SudanSudan 3,4622,151
ParamariboSuriname 12,9288,034
PiteňSweden 5,1223,183
PalmyraSyria 2,9881,857
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8079,823
PhetchabunThailand 3,5282,193
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4282,130
PhraeThailand 3,3442,078
PhuketThailand 3,8622,400
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8362,384
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6902,293
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,6962,297
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1118,147
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3913,972
PoltavaUkraine 3,6682,279
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,9559,293
PradoUruguay 14,9679,301
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8619,235
Palestine, IlUsa 12,0157,466
Pana, IlUsa 12,0067,461
Paoli, InUsa 11,9537,428
Paris, IlUsa 11,9117,402
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3427,048
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9328,036
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0157,466
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7037,894
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4737,751
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1067,523
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5687,189
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8727,999
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8887,388
Perry, OkUsa 12,5597,804
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4557,119
Philo, OhUsa 11,7147,279
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9728,061
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6977,269
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6327,850
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3117,029
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6787,257
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5967,206
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2947,018
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0626,874
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4177,716
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9177,405
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3117,029
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8357,354
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5427,794
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2626,999
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,1438,167
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3387,045
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2626,999
Portage, WiUsa 11,5197,158
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8836,763
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5307,165
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6737,254
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6837,882
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3107,028
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6697,251
Princeton, InUsa 12,1207,531
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1106,904
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4127,713
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9868,691
PetaukeZambia 6,4063,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -