Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3213,928
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8763,651
EsquelArgentina 16,26610,108
EzeizaArgentina 15,1769,431
East SaleAustralia 11,0246,851
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9555,565
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9565,565
EssendonAustralia 10,8356,733
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4218,340
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,5289,028
EspinosaBrazil 12,9798,065
Earlton, OnCanada 10,8856,764
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7586,685
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7206,661
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7306,668
Edson, AbCanada 10,7156,659
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8316,731
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8596,126
Estevan, SkCanada 11,1906,953
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6046,589
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7074,789
ErlianChina 4,0142,494
El CaranoColombia 14,6729,117
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1033,171
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2008,203
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,0318,098
El ArishEgypt 3,4262,129
El TorEgypt 3,4972,173
ErfurtGermany 5,3283,311
EssenGermany 5,6073,484
EsfahanIran 1,7361,079
EilatIsrael 3,3452,078
EsashiJapan 6,3053,918
EldoretKenya 4,8903,039
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3872,105
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4204,611
EeldeNetherlands 5,6353,502
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,197
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,6769,120
EnuguNigeria 6,9744,334
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7479,164
EvoraPortugal 6,9914,344
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5063,422
EkimcanRussia 5,6413,505
Elat’MaRussia 3,5622,214
ElistaRussia 2,8631,779
ErbogacenRussia 4,4682,777
EssejRussia 4,7812,971
Ed DueimSudan 4,2152,619
El FasherSudan 4,8913,039
El GeneinaSudan 5,1713,213
El ObeidSudan 4,4572,770
El ShowakSudan 3,8732,407
En NahudSudan 4,6512,890
EdirneTurkey 4,0602,523
ErzincanTurkey 2,9481,832
ErzurumTurkey 2,8181,751
EskisehirTurkey 3,7062,303
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6801,044
EntebbeUganda 5,1523,202
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2683,895
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2623,892
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,3317,041
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5567,803
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6156,596
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,5707,190
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3427,669
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1448,168
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,7447,298
Elko, NvUsa 12,1327,539
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2517,613
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3057,025
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,3087,649
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8746,757
Erie, PaUsa 11,4397,108
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2147,590
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6827,260
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4457,733
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0277,473
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5147,155
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1037,521
Evansville, InUsa 12,1007,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -