Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5521,586
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2031,369
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3611,467
YaoundeCameroon 6,7514,195
YokoCameroon 6,5704,083
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6686,629
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7406,053
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9596,810
YanjiChina 5,4263,372
YichangChina 3,9702,467
YinchuanChina 3,4642,153
YiningChina 1,8701,162
YariguiesColombia 14,3588,922
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0978,139
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0608,116
YazdIran 1,488925
YakushimaJapan 5,7863,595
YamagataJapan 6,4163,987
YamaguchiJapan 5,7513,574
YokkaichiJapan 6,1853,844
YokohamaJapan 6,4394,002
YonagoJapan 5,8863,657
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2613,269
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4034,600
YeMyanmar 3,3032,052
YolaNigeria 6,3513,947
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,4053,359
YurimaguasPeru 15,5549,665
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0761,911
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3953,974
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,459907
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4527,116
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7146,036
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6927,266
York, PaUsa 11,5197,158
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,5387,170
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0478,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -