Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 585363
ChlefAlgeria 6,2813,903
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8193,616
CeresArgentina 15,3919,564
ChamicalArgentina 15,8109,825
ChepesArgentina 15,8599,855
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9259,896
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0589,357
CórdobaArgentina 15,6369,716
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6349,715
CorrientesArgentina 15,0249,336
CairnsAustralia 9,6535,998
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0246,850
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6854,776
CedunaAustralia 9,6445,993
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2686,381
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4265,858
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5356,547
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,2475,746
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0676,877
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2995,778
ChittagongBangladesh 2,3571,464
CharnocksBarbados 12,7777,940
CotonouBenin 7,4754,645
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,0918,135
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2738,248
CabroboBrazil 12,3117,650
CaceresBrazil 14,4648,988
CaetiteBrazil 12,9148,025
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9087,400
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3688,929
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2978,885
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5998,450
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3307,662
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6417,856
CaparaoBrazil 13,1498,171
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8058,578
CaratingaBrazil 13,1448,168
CaravelasBrazil 12,7707,936
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0458,107
CarolinaBrazil 13,0278,095
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1008,762
CataguasesBrazil 13,2678,244
CatalaoBrazil 13,6268,468
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8558,609
CaxiasBrazil 12,4967,765
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3658,926
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7787,319
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3278,282
ChapecoBrazil 14,4318,968
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1558,796
CipoBrazil 12,3687,685
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2528,235
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2328,222
CordeiroBrazil 13,2638,242
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0928,136
CorumbaBrazil 14,5879,065
CoximBrazil 14,2988,885
CrateusBrazil 12,2567,616
CuiabaBrazil 14,2898,879
CuritibaBrazil 14,0548,733
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0016,836
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0005,593
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5195,294
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5125,290
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2515,749
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8305,487
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4055,844
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1806,948
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4906,519
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3116,408
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3136,409
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3096,406
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3586,437
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5075,908
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2336,359
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7266,044
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0476,244
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9225,545
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3745,204
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6416,613
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8316,731
Comox, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4115,848
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2935,774
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9026,774
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1596,934
ChicoChile 16,21910,079
ChillanChile 16,40610,195
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,49610,251
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,12310,019
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,35410,162
Curico-General FreireChile 16,32910,147
ChangchunChina 5,0833,159
ChangduChina 2,6271,632
ChangshaChina 4,1702,591
ChengduChina 3,2802,038
ChongqingChina 3,5432,202
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1888,817
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0333,128
CamagueyCuba 13,3448,292
CasablancaCuba 13,4048,330
ChebCzech Republic 5,2223,245
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2753,278
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0138,087
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1318,160
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0748,124
CanarEcuador 15,5279,649
CairoEgypt 3,6712,281
CaenFrance 6,1493,821
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0223,742
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7477,921
CocobeachGabon 7,1014,412
CologneGermany 5,6073,485
ChiosGreece 4,0802,536
CorfuGreece 4,6162,869
ConakryGuinea 8,8415,494
CatacamasHonduras 14,3938,944
CholutecaHonduras 14,6099,078
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1651,345
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2271,384
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2271,384
ChahbaharIran 1,032641
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6564,136
ClonesIreland 6,5324,059
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6124,109
CorkIreland 6,6614,139
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6624,140
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5483,447
CameriItaly 5,5033,420
CampobassoItaly 5,0493,137
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4813,406
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5113,425
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5903,474
Cape MeleItaly 5,5563,453
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0093,112
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0573,142
CerviaItaly 5,2263,247
CiampinoItaly 5,2193,243
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3533,326
Cisa PassItaly 5,4123,363
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2783,280
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2323,251
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0623,146
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8643,023
ChibaJapan 6,4744,023
ChichibuJapan 6,3733,960
ChichijimaJapan 6,9674,329
ChoshiJapan 6,5354,061
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1951,985
ChilekaMalawi 6,2883,908
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2243,868
ChitipaMalawi 5,8803,654
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4938,385
ComitanMexico 14,5289,028
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8395,493
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2922,667
ChoirMongolia 3,7852,352
CasablancaMorocco 7,1534,445
ChindeMozambique 6,4604,014
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9921,859
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1308,159
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2248,218
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1538,174
CondegaNicaragua 14,5679,052
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3292,068
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3233,308
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3433,320
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3973,354
ChitralPakistan 692430
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5659,051
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7589,170
CajamarcaPeru 15,8419,844
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7219,769
ChiclayoPeru 15,9259,896
ChimbotePeru 15,9899,936
CuzcoPeru 15,6849,746
CzestochowaPoland 4,7592,957
CoimbraPortugal 6,9774,336
CalafatRomania 4,3762,720
CeahlauRomania 4,1912,604
ClujRomania 4,3642,712
ConstantaRomania 3,9272,441
CraiovaRomania 4,3062,676
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5933,476
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3012,673
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3123,922
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6974,783
Cape UelenRussia 8,2125,103
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1103,797
CaraRussia 4,7862,974
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5332,195
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9874,342
ChitaRussia 4,3182,683
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3302,691
CokurdahRussia 6,4564,012
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1733,214
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9005,531
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,2223,245
CaceresSpain 6,8324,246
CadizSpain 6,9274,304
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6474,131
CordobaSpain 6,7604,201
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7671,720
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6442,265
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8462,390
Chiang MaiThailand 3,1991,988
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2242,003
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6992,298
ChumphonThailand 3,7352,321
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0632,525
CorumTurkey 3,3482,080
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,166724
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 915569
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3243,930
CernovcyUkraine 4,2252,626
ChernigovUkraine 3,9632,463
CarrascoUruguay 14,9499,290
ColoniaUruguay 15,1019,384
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8227,967
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,2597,618
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5737,191
Camden, ScUsa 12,2747,627
Canton, NyUsa 10,9556,808
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7987,331
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9097,401
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4866,516
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0407,482
Casper, WyUsa 11,9117,401
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3717,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5527,179
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9937,453
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7217,283
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3427,670
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3427,669
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,8637,372
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1517,551
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7617,309
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5417,172
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,3337,664
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8746,757
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9456,801
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1587,555
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3087,648
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0977,517
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,7187,281
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,7017,271
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1517,551
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,6137,217
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0047,459
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,9047,397
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,8897,388
Circleville, OhUsa 11,7887,325
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9787,443
Clark, SdUsa 11,5967,206
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6287,847
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,1927,576
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6027,831
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,5677,188
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7567,305
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3225,793
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,6127,216
College Park, MdUsa 11,6157,218
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3547,677
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1507,550
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,2847,634
Columbus, GaUsa 11,9237,409
Columbus, InUsa 11,9537,428
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4097,711
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7467,299
Conception, MoUsa 12,0867,510
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1857,572
Conway, ArUsa 12,5507,799
Conway, ScUsa 12,1897,574
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1476,927
Corning, ArUsa 12,4177,716
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9686,815
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4618,365
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9718,060
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2366,982
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6337,229
Covington, LaUsa 12,9148,025
Covington, TnUsa 12,3897,698
Crete, NeUsa 12,0167,467
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,6177,219
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7001,056
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7001,056
CaracasVenezuela 13,5568,424
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4748,373
CoroVenezuela 13,6928,509
ChipataZambia 6,2573,888
ChomaZambia 6,9184,299
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8404,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -