Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 577358
BustAfghanistan 544338
BatnaAlgeria 5,8593,641
BecharAlgeria 6,7514,195
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9443,694
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7944,222
BiskraAlgeria 5,9353,688
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0523,761
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9139,267
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7399,159
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7509,166
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1888,817
ByrdAntarctica 14,4258,964
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,5409,657
BarilocheArgentina 16,29610,127
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,1689,425
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4596,499
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9086,779
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7404,810
BrestBelarus 4,4792,783
BrusselsBelgium 5,7913,599
Belize CityBelize 14,2408,849
BeninBenin 7,4754,645
BohiconBenin 7,4604,636
BermudaBermuda 11,5897,201
BageBrazil 14,6969,132
BambuiBrazil 13,5198,401
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3638,304
BarbalhaBrazil 12,2437,608
BarcelosBrazil 14,0738,745
BarraBrazil 12,8167,964
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7157,901
BarreirasBrazil 13,0488,108
BelémBrazil 12,7837,943
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3208,277
BelterraBrazil 13,4588,363
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,8027,956
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2778,872
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9528,049
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5128,396
BrevesBrazil 12,9868,069
BurgasBulgaria 3,9932,482
BurundiBurundi 5,6633,519
BatouriCameroon 6,4474,006
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4796,512
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1336,918
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4695,884
Banff, AbCanada 10,9856,826
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,9416,799
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4525,874
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0956,895
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9056,776
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9586,810
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0846,888
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0596,872
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5145,290
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0656,254
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0475,622
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0663,770
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,3173,304
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,23910,091
BeijingChina 4,3392,696
BarranquillaColombia 14,1008,762
Benito SalasColombia 14,8039,199
BogotáColombia 14,5759,057
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9053,048
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4783,404
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1553,825
BaniDominican Republic 13,1618,178
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2188,214
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0738,124
BahariyaEgypt 3,9482,454
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7222,313
BiarritzFrance 6,3353,937
BordeauxFrance 6,2403,878
BrestFrance 6,4484,007
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5499,662
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5489,662
BitamGabon 6,8594,263
BanjulGambia 8,9175,541
BerlinGermany 5,1803,219
BrockenGermany 5,3573,329
BokeGuinea 8,8835,520
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9065,535
BudapestHungary 4,7172,931
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7022,922
BangaloreIndia 2,0481,273
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,6391,018
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9411,206
BikanerIndia 407253
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,0803,778
BabolsarIran 1,7551,091
Bandar AbbasIran 1,336830
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0511,274
Bandar LengehIran 1,506936
BirjandIran 1,052653
BushehrIran 1,8311,138
BaghdadIraq 2,4371,514
BasraIraq 2,1051,308
BelmulletIreland 6,7114,170
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5964,099
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8763,030
BergamoItaly 5,4223,369
BolognaItaly 5,3033,296
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2943,290
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,9613,083
BrindisiItaly 4,7782,969
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8794,896
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1165,043
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9461,209
BeirutLebanon 3,2482,018
BenghaziLibya 4,6792,908
BirzaiLithuania 4,5522,829
BitolaMacedonia 4,4902,790
BlantyreMalawi 6,2883,908
BvumbweMalawi 6,3033,917
BintuluMalaysia 5,4353,377
BamakoMali 8,1425,059
Bko-SMali 8,1405,059
BougounMali 8,1555,068
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8614,885
BaitagMongolia 2,6091,621
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0191,876
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7182,311
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1682,590
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0792,535
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2272,006
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1082,553
BulganMongolia 3,5432,202
BhamawMyanmar 2,7851,730
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3378,288
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5609,048
BilmaNiger 5,8333,625
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8054,229
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6883,535
BergenNorway 5,7613,580
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7603,579
BjornoyaNorway 5,6923,537
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5003,418
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5283,435
BadinPakistan 589366
BahawalnagarPakistan 341212
BalakotPakistan 606377
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5879,065
BascoPhilippines 5,3183,304
BialystokPoland 4,5422,822
BejaPortugal 7,0074,354
BragancaPortugal 6,7924,221
BistritaRomania 4,3002,672
BucharestRomania 4,1342,569
BajkitRussia 4,0322,506
BarabinskRussia 2,9131,810
BarnaulRussia 2,8471,769
BerezovoRussia 3,8012,362
BiserRussia 3,2902,045
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2543,265
BogdarinRussia 4,4202,747
BogucanyRussia 3,8082,367
BomnakRussia 5,3853,346
BorRussia 3,8242,377
BorzjaRussia 4,4862,787
BratskRussia 3,8552,396
BelgradeSerbia 4,5792,845
BoSierra Leone 8,7505,437
BontheSierra Leone 8,8435,495
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8633,022
BerberaSomalia 3,3492,081
BusanSouth Korea 5,5123,425
BadajozSpain 6,8924,283
BarcelonaSpain 6,0933,786
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5284,057
BabanusaSudan 4,7882,975
BaselSwitzerland 5,5733,463
BernSwitzerland 5,5833,470
BangkokThailand 3,6382,260
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6302,255
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2862,042
BizerteTunisia 5,5203,430
BalikesirTurkey 3,9312,443
BursaTurkey 3,8372,384
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,104686
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5064,043
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4614,015
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4624,015
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1943,849
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2253,868
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1053,794
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6957,889
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0778,126
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5847,198
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1965,093
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1975,093
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5997,829
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0088,083
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1557,553
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9037,397
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0666,876
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3998,326
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8057,336
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3697,686
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9085,536
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9256,789
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7075,411
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1245,670
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4527,117
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5987,207
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2626,999
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,5397,792
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4907,761
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4387,108
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,9307,414
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3497,674
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1576,933
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7377,915
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2747,006
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2678,244
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8257,348
Booneville, MsUsa 12,4867,759
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3217,035
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0346,856
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4147,093
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,1597,556
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0997,519
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1788,189
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2406,985
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5407,793
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0857,510
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,2436,987
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6757,255
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0637,496
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8097,960
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6618,489
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1497,550
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0178,089
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,7487,300
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6677,250
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,3007,022
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9858,069
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,9767,442
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9137,403
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9306,792
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7977,331
BajsunUzbekistan 953592
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4158,336
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7758,560
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0814,400
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0934,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -