Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1123,798
LuandaAngola 7,4114,605
LuenaAngola 7,0624,388
La PlataArgentina 15,1229,397
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4949,628
La RiojaArgentina 15,8399,843
LaboulayeArgentina 15,6059,697
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,13110,024
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1079,388
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2246,975
LavertonAustralia 10,8326,731
LearmonthAustralia 7,4904,654
LongreachAustralia 9,9216,165
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9216,165
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6347,229
Low HeadAustralia 11,1666,939
LinzAustria 5,0813,158
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1173,801
LerwickUk 6,1183,802
La PazBolivia 15,4929,627
LavrasBrazil 13,4798,376
LencoisBrazil 12,7207,905
LinharesBrazil 12,9278,033
LondrinaBrazil 14,1598,798
LomBulgaria 4,3502,703
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5486,554
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9926,831
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0735,638
Langara, BcCanada 10,4076,467
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6276,604
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1626,936
London, OnCanada 11,3797,071
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6625,383
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3306,419
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0755,018
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,26710,108
LanzhouChina 3,2452,016
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0641,283
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3398,910
LimonCosta Rica 14,7109,141
LarnacaCyprus 3,4172,123
LimassolCyprus 3,4702,156
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4644,017
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4043,980
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5543,451
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,0608,116
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0928,135
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1028,142
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0628,117
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3509,539
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6659,734
LuxorEgypt 3,6562,272
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,6709,116
Laucala BayFiji 12,7687,934
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6022,860
Le MansFrance 6,1193,802
LilleFrance 5,8813,654
LyonFrance 5,7903,598
LambarnGabon 7,1474,441
LastourvilleGabon 6,9274,304
LibrevilleGabon 7,1514,444
LeipzigGermany 5,2313,250
LindenbergGermany 5,1213,183
LamiaGreece 4,4022,736
LarissaGreece 4,4022,735
LemnosGreece 4,1762,595
LimnosGreece 4,1612,586
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6937,887
LabeGuinea 8,6225,358
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2197,593
La CeibaHonduras 14,3568,921
La MesaHonduras 14,4348,969
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 879546
LudhianaIndia 606377
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3063,297
LatinaItaly 5,1943,228
LatronicoItaly 4,9463,073
LecceItaly 4,7642,961
LodwarKenya 4,6602,896
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4402,138
LiepajaLatvia 4,7812,971
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6802,908
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6643,520
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5462,825
LabuanMalaysia 5,4933,413
LuqaMalta 5,1343,190
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7817,942
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0058,703
LashioMyanmar 2,8891,795
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1328,161
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3508,296
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2148,212
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3388,289
LagosNigeria 7,3714,580
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6523,512
LillehammerNorway 5,4953,414
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 479297
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7639,174
LimaPeru 16,0629,981
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8323,624
LisbonPortugal 7,0894,405
LeninbadRussia 1,149714
LevsiRussia 3,3222,064
LungiSierra Leone 8,8525,501
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0493,138
LanzaroteSpain 7,8694,890
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4233,991
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4863,409
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4773,404
LatakiaSyria 3,2222,002
LampangThailand 3,2752,035
LoeiThailand 3,5252,191
Lop BuriThailand 3,5772,223
LomeTogo 7,5934,719
LeemingUk 6,1653,831
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1173,801
London, EnglandUk 6,1113,797
London-GatwickUk 6,1063,794
LynehamUk 6,2263,869
L’VovUkraine 4,3992,734
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8972,422
LozovajaUkraine 3,5192,187
LubnyUkraine 3,7872,353
LuckUkraine 4,3162,682
LuganskUkraine 3,3102,057
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5897,201
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8877,387
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0598,115
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,1028,142
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7577,927
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9826,825
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0227,470
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2797,631
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1188,152
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6847,261
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9307,413
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1596,934
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0857,510
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5288,406
Larned, KsUsa 12,3767,691
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4297,724
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6627,868
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6167,218
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1947,577
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9736,819
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7817,321
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2567,616
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1727,564
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3117,029
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,1207,531
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1157,529
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,3997,705
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,8757,379
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5087,151
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8366,734
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1727,564
Lexington, VaUsa 11,8367,355
Libby, MtUsa 11,2967,019
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0277,474
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,6587,244
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4877,138
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5857,821
Llano, TxUsa 13,1418,166
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0987,518
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8848,006
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8577,989
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8687,996
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8127,962
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9507,426
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,0297,475
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6737,875
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0916,892
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8958,013
Luling, TxUsa 13,2588,239
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9157,404
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,8717,376
LivingstoneZambia 7,0884,405
LundaziZambia 6,1063,794
LusakaZambia 6,7014,164
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6944,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -