Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7803,592
In SalahAlgeria 6,4754,023
InnsbruckAustria 5,2913,288
IbiriteBrazil 13,3358,287
IguatuBrazil 12,1917,576
IlheusBrazil 12,6107,836
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9308,035
IndaialBrazil 14,1038,764
IpameriBrazil 13,6268,467
IraiBrazil 14,4919,005
IreceBrazil 12,7027,893
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6287,847
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,8108,582
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6548,485
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1218,153
ItaperunaBrazil 13,1818,191
ItapevaBrazil 13,9628,676
ItirucuBrazil 12,6237,844
ItuacuBrazil 12,7767,939
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3808,936
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6365,367
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7476,057
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9795,580
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9244,924
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8729,863
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,70512,245
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6449,721
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0528,110
IzobambaEcuador 15,3219,520
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5842,227
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,6649,113
IoanninaGreece 4,5392,820
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0104,977
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9544,321
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,001622
IranshahrIran 930578
IstranaItaly 5,2353,253
IidaJapan 6,2773,901
IizukaJapan 5,6973,540
IrakoJapan 6,2393,877
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3343,315
IrozakiJapan 6,3953,974
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3763,341
IshinomakiJapan 6,4924,034
IwamizawaJapan 6,4063,981
IzuharaJapan 5,5573,453
IrbidJordan 3,2212,001
IfraneMorocco 6,9374,311
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9838,068
IlorinNigeria 7,1474,441
InchonNorth Korea 5,2543,265
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0073,733
IslamabadPakistan 524326
IquitosPeru 15,1659,424
IloiloPhilippines 5,8493,635
IasiRomania 4,0702,529
IcaRussia 7,0604,387
IlirnejRussia 7,3074,540
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8823,655
IrkutskRussia 3,7602,337
Ivdel’Russia 3,4932,171
IbizaSpain 6,2063,856
IspartaTurkey 3,6942,296
IstanbulTurkey 3,8432,388
IzmirTurkey 3,9922,481
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3472,701
IzmailUkraine 3,9352,445
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0877,511
Independence, KsUsa 12,4307,724
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0106,842
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8867,386
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9577,430
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1326,917
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8137,962
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7777,319
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2837,012
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2626,998
IsokaZambia 5,9603,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -