Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6502,889
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,7339,777
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5559,666
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7849,808
ViennaAustria 4,9213,058
VitebskBelarus 4,1962,607
VassourasBrazil 13,4038,328
VicosaBrazil 13,2538,236
VitoriaBrazil 12,9948,075
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7927,949
VarnaBulgaria 3,9652,464
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,7626,688
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1296,916
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7416,675
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7606,686
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1866,951
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2116,967
ValdiviaChile 16,48710,245
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,39110,186
VallenarChile 16,15410,038
ValparaisoChile 16,30310,131
VanguardiaColombia 14,5789,059
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9079,263
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3973,354
VestervigDenmark 5,5483,447
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1168,150
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0548,112
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1068,144
VilsandiEstonia 4,8032,985
VaasaFinland 5,0023,108
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0664,391
VeravalIndia 1,001622
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,9311,200
ValentiaIreland 6,7784,212
VeniceItaly 5,2173,242
VeronaItaly 5,3323,314
VicenzaItaly 5,2803,281
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2473,261
ViterboItaly 5,2573,267
VolterraItaly 5,3463,322
VientianeLaos 3,5772,223
VarenaLithuania 4,4922,792
VilniusLithuania 4,4722,779
VeracruzMexico 14,3568,921
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8413,630
VaernesNorway 5,5293,436
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5833,470
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0963,166
VillarricaParaguay 14,7479,164
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1982,608
VanavaraRussia 4,1582,584
VasileviciRussia 4,0862,539
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2302,628
VerhojanskRussia 5,8503,635
ViljujskRussia 5,2153,240
VitimRussia 4,5842,849
Vize IslandRussia 5,5273,434
VladivostokRussia 5,6183,491
VolgogradRussia 2,9871,856
VologdaRussia 3,9662,464
VoronezRussia 3,4812,163
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6144,732
VytegraRussia 4,2342,631
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1272,564
ValenciaSpain 6,3463,943
ValladolidSpain 6,6394,126
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9294,306
VisbySweden 4,9733,090
VanTurkey 2,5951,613
ValleyUk 6,3733,960
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0582,522
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3317,662
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3825,830
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8657,373
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5257,162
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,8217,346
Vevay, InUsa 11,9487,425
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7997,954
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3328,285
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5697,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -