Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 608378
NeuquenArgentina 16,0579,978
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,3979,568
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2887,636
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2875,771
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1096,903
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1946,335
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9758,063
NatitingouBenin 7,3574,572
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2908,259
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3533,948
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7174,174
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3725,824
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9146,161
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0236,229
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3375,802
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8236,725
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9866,827
N’DjamenaChad 5,9493,697
NanchangChina 4,4542,768
NanjingChina 4,6472,888
NanningChina 3,9042,426
NicosiaCyprus 3,4462,142
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2883,286
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0338,099
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2148,211
NegeleEthiopia 4,1762,595
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6537,863
NandiFiji 12,6537,863
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9143,054
NancyFrance 5,6683,522
NantesFrance 6,2663,894
NiceFrance 5,6373,503
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2053,235
NurembergGermany 5,3123,301
NurnbergGermany 5,3153,303
NaxosGreece 4,1512,579
NanortalikGreenland 8,3975,218
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3395,182
NordGreenland 6,6654,142
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3905,213
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4255,236
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,352840
New DelhiIndia 740460
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0843,160
NaganoJapan 6,2773,901
NagasakiJapan 5,6453,508
NagoJapan 5,6573,515
NagoyaJapan 6,2123,861
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6443,507
NaraJapan 6,1263,807
NazeJapan 5,7413,568
NemuroJapan 6,7024,165
NiigataJapan 6,3163,925
NikkoJapan 6,3873,969
NobeokaJapan 5,8123,612
NairobiKenya 4,9243,060
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5858,442
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,403872
NidaLithuania 4,7442,948
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,3233,308
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0513,760
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9713,711
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0893,784
NaraMali 7,9424,935
NioroMali 8,1365,056
NemaMauritania 7,8684,889
NouakchottMauritania 8,6145,353
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8357,355
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4528,359
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2028,204
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,333
NandaimeNicaragua 14,7079,139
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0253,744
NiameyNiger 7,1184,423
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4283,373
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2833,283
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0833,780
NawabshahPakistan 425264
NokkundiPakistan 685426
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0839,373
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5013,419
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3402,697
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,7192,933
NikolaevRussia 3,7502,330
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1583,827
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6954,782
NizneangarskRussia 4,2442,637
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6252,253
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6762,284
NovgorodRussia 4,3132,680
NovosibirskRussia 2,9871,856
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7981,739
No. 6Sudan 3,8532,394
NyalaSudan 5,0203,119
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8122,369
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,4802,162
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9392,448
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3662,092
NarathiwatThailand 4,2512,641
NigdeTurkey 3,3332,071
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7631,095
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5912,231
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,6467,237
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,6467,237
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,2577,616
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8988,015
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3877,697
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0666,876
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3637,061
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,5407,171
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6997,270
New London, WiUsa 11,4717,128
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0198,090
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0288,096
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6347,230
New YorkUsa 11,2947,018
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3187,033
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3127,029
Newark, NjUsa 11,3307,041
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2296,978
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3167,653
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4507,737
Newnan, GaUsa 12,5337,788
Newport, TnUsa 12,1547,553
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4865,273
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7837,322
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9167,405
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7417,296
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9397,419
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0577,492
Norton, KsUsa 12,1727,564
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,6107,215
NdolaZambia 6,4874,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -