Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6959,753
UaupesBrazil 14,3578,922
UbatubaBrazil 13,5798,438
UberabaBrazil 13,6948,510
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0676,256
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2101,374
UpernavikGreenland 7,8954,906
UummannaqGreenland 7,9414,935
UdineItaly 5,1483,199
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2033,233
UenoJapan 6,1523,823
UnzendakeJapan 5,6823,531
UrakawaJapan 6,5114,046
UshibukaJapan 5,6753,526
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,4253,992
UwajimaJapan 5,8743,650
UkmergeLithuania 4,5172,807
UtenaLithuania 4,4772,782
UlaangomMongolia 2,9011,803
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,7362,322
UlgiiMongolia 2,7221,691
UliastaiMongolia 3,0501,895
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8241,755
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9882,478
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6263,496
UfaRussia 2,9761,849
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3333,314
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9422,450
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1824,463
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1002,548
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1312,567
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4614,636
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7793,591
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9704,331
Umm BeninSudan 4,1222,561
UmeňSweden 5,1053,172
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9382,447
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6302,256
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3652,091
UrfaTurkey 2,9661,843
UsakTurkey 3,7992,360
Uman’Ukraine 3,9292,442
UzgorodUkraine 4,4942,792
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6387,232
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6487,238
Urbana, IlUsa 11,9117,402
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7657,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -