Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 816507
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 793493
MilianaAlgeria 6,2013,853
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9454,937
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4118,334
Malarg EArgentina 16,18310,056
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,09210,000
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1359,405
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4709,613
MendozaArgentina 16,09310,000
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,0869,996
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9989,320
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2126,346
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6217,843
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7994,846
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1525,066
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8266,728
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8456,739
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4116,469
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5336,546
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3405,804
MuharraqBahrain 1,9111,188
MinskBelarus 4,2912,667
MogilevBelarus 4,1442,575
MaunBotswana 7,4374,621
MacapaBrazil 12,9338,037
MacauBrazil 11,8667,373
MaceioBrazil 12,0227,470
MachadoBrazil 13,5868,442
ManausBrazil 13,9548,671
MarabaBrazil 13,0768,126
MaringaBrazil 14,2338,845
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3398,289
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9788,065
Monte SantoBrazil 12,4097,711
MonteiroBrazil 12,0587,493
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1658,181
Morada NovaBrazil 12,0327,477
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,6357,851
MamfeCameroon 6,8524,258
MarouaCameroon 6,1153,800
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9105,537
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8696,754
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2316,979
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3775,827
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,1306,916
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0906,891
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4006,463
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3396,425
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8426,737
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8606,749
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,0836,887
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,5336,545
Morden, MbCanada 11,1416,923
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,1216,910
MoundouChad 6,0473,758
MatecanaColombia 14,6839,124
MoroniComoros 5,4253,371
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8092,989
MarstalDenmark 5,3903,349
Melville HallDominica 12,7337,912
MichesDominican Republic 13,0148,087
MocaDominican Republic 13,0778,126
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1158,150
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1078,145
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0808,128
MilagroEcuador 15,5439,658
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0452,514
MinyaEgypt 3,7792,348
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0154,359
MassawaEritrea 3,4702,156
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4584,013
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,9713,089
MarseilleFrance 5,7993,603
MontpellierFrance 5,8963,664
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9748,062
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,45310,845
MakokouGabon 6,8254,241
MayumbaGabon 7,2804,524
MitzicGabon 6,9344,309
MkamboGabon 6,6994,163
MoandaGabon 6,9164,298
MouilaGabon 7,1484,442
MagdeburgGermany 5,2933,289
MunichGermany 5,2573,267
MünsterGermany 5,5633,457
MethoniGreece 4,4792,783
MilosGreece 4,2362,632
MitiliniGreece 4,0422,512
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0472,515
MacentaGuinea 8,5015,282
MamouGuinea 8,6515,376
Midway IslandHawaii 10,4026,464
MiskolcHungary 4,5972,856
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,9651,221
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 961597
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,261784
MusulipatnamIndia 1,9171,191
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6074,106
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6084,728
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,2252,625
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,6565,379
MashhadIran 1,176731
Malin HeadIreland 6,5214,052
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3893,349
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,8693,026
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,0053,110
MilanItaly 5,4563,391
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4983,417
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3303,312
ManIvory Coast 8,3715,202
MaebashiJapan 6,3593,952
MaizuruJapan 6,0603,766
MakurazakiJapan 5,7263,558
MatsueJapan 5,8613,642
MatsumotoJapan 6,2693,896
MatsuyamaJapan 5,8783,653
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9933,724
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1745,079
MishimaJapan 6,3863,969
MitoJapan 6,4814,028
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4694,020
MiyakoJapan 6,5134,047
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4663,396
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7843,594
MiyazakiJapan 5,8083,609
MombetsuJapan 6,5014,040
MoriokaJapan 6,4454,005
MuroranJapan 6,3633,954
MurotomisakiJapan 6,0203,741
MutsuJapan 6,4083,982
Ma’AnJordan 3,2552,023
MafraqJordan 3,1851,979
MombasaKenya 4,9483,075
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,4271,508
MaseruLesotho 7,9614,947
MonroviaLiberia 8,7065,410
MisratahLibya 5,1553,203
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,6503,511
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9993,728
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1223,805
MorondavaMadagascar 6,2063,856
MakhangaMalawi 6,3523,947
MangochiMalawi 6,1583,827
MwmosaMalawi 6,2853,906
MzimbaMalawi 6,0433,755
MzuzuMalawi 5,9783,715
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6032,861
MersingMalaysia 4,7152,930
MiriMalaysia 5,4433,382
MaleMaldives 2,8851,793
MenakaMali 6,9954,347
MoptiMali 7,6694,766
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7276,666
MazatlanMexico 14,0968,759
MeridaMexico 13,9478,667
Mexico CityMexico 14,4088,953
MonterreyMexico 13,7478,543
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4168,958
MaantyMongolia 3,7592,336
MandalgoviMongolia 3,6212,250
MatadMongolia 4,3542,705
MurenMongolia 3,3652,091
MarrakechMorocco 7,2614,512
MeknesMorocco 6,9544,321
MideltMorocco 6,9294,306
MaputoMozambique 7,3594,573
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8783,652
MandalayMyanmar 2,7731,723
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8021,741
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5512,207
MindatMyanmar 2,6001,616
MonywaMyanmar 2,6771,663
MyeikMyanmar 3,5512,207
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7661,719
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6923,537
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2388,226
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2308,221
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2318,222
ManaguaNicaragua 14,6829,123
MasatepeNicaragua 14,6969,132
MagariaNiger 6,4944,035
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1853,843
MaradiNiger 6,6454,129
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1513,822
MakurdiNigeria 6,8094,231
MinnaNigeria 6,8984,287
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2813,282
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4753,402
MajisOman 1,425886
MasirahOman 1,493928
Muscat  Oman 1,331827
MultanPakistan 169105
MurreePakistan 566352
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,9695,573
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,0119,328
MoyobambaPeru 15,6359,716
MactanPhilippines 6,0073,733
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,4963,415
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9044,291
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6084,106
MagadanRussia 6,6884,156
MahackalaRussia 2,4521,524
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8323,003
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8333,003
MarkovoRussia 7,5144,669
MinusinskRussia 3,1881,981
MogocaRussia 4,7832,972
MoscowRussia 3,8292,380
MurmanskRussia 4,9353,067
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0181,875
MatamSenegal 8,4875,274
MogadishuSomalia 4,0252,501
MadridSpain 6,5744,085
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5864,092
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9453,694
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7684,206
MelillaSpain 6,6824,152
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4203,990
MalakalSudan 4,5482,826
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4794,648
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,6313,499
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0791,914
Mae SariangThailand 3,1361,949
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,2752,035
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8532,394
MalatyaTurkey 3,0451,892
MersinTurkey 3,3292,069
MuglaTurkey 3,8862,415
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2243,868
ManstonUk 5,9983,727
MeloUruguay 14,7309,154
MercedesUruguay 15,1059,387
MontevideoUruguay 14,9669,300
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5127,775
Madison, FlUsa 12,6577,865
Madison, InUsa 11,9207,407
Madison, NeUsa 11,9077,399
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6197,220
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4747,130
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,2507,613
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7307,289
Marion, InUsa 11,7477,300
Marion, NcUsa 12,1157,529
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2166,970
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8748,000
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,6587,244
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9415,556
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,7447,298
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2977,641
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,1267,535
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,2877,635
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3137,652
Medford, WiUsa 11,4327,104
Mellette, SdUsa 11,6107,215
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,4897,761
Mena, ArUsa 12,6017,831
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7347,913
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0168,088
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1257,535
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0578,114
Midland, TxUsa 13,0888,133
Milan, MnUsa 11,5647,186
Milbank, SdUsa 11,5517,178
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5177,157
Milford, DeUsa 11,5297,164
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,4567,740
Millen, GaUsa 12,4337,726
Millport, OhUsa 11,5777,194
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0516,867
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,6007,208
Minden, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5237,161
Minonk, IlUsa 11,8467,361
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4677,126
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8898,009
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8277,350
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8877,387
Monroe, NcUsa 12,1587,555
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5647,186
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6567,865
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4637,745
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4337,105
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0027,458
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1157,529
Moro, OrUsa 11,6187,220
Morris, MnUsa 11,4557,118
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7757,317
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,9767,442
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,4457,112
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9057,398
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,4077,088
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8696,754
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,1497,550
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,2917,638
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,5307,165
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5527,800
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,5568,424
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9128,645
MaracayVenezuela 13,6358,473
MaturinVenezuela 13,3248,279
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9168,648
MeridaVenezuela 14,0348,721
MagoyeZambia 6,8114,233
MansaZambia 6,3163,925
MbalaZambia 5,9483,696
MfuweZambia 6,2773,901
MisamfuZambia 6,0583,765
MonguZambia 7,0764,397
MpikaZambia 6,1963,850
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2673,894
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7284,181
MumbwaZambia 6,7644,203
MwinilungaZambia 6,7034,165
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9394,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -