Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 841522
ShkoderAlbania 4,6432,885
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7813,592
SaltaArgentina 15,5839,684
San AntonioArgentina 15,7929,813
San LuisArgentina 15,8679,860
San RafaelArgentina 16,0699,986
Santa RosaArgentina 15,7129,764
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5599,669
SarmientoArgentina 16,0539,976
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,1056,901
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,1036,899
SalzburgAustria 5,1673,211
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3871,483
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1741,351
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2481,397
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7865,460
SaveBenin 7,3744,583
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0759,368
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7362,943
SalvadorBrazil 12,4677,747
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6149,081
SantaremBrazil 13,4228,341
SantosBrazil 13,7178,524
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7888,568
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4188,338
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,1087,524
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2168,834
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6989,134
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5188,400
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4547,739
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8738,000
São PauloBrazil 13,7288,531
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7348,534
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1209,396
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4967,765
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4397,730
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3308,283
SobralBrazil 12,1447,546
SoureBrazil 12,7477,921
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9428,043
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6819,123
SurubimBrazil 11,9257,411
SadovoBulgaria 4,1982,609
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3332,692
SofiaBulgaria 4,3292,690
SiemreapCambodia 3,9552,458
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3486,430
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2036,962
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5276,541
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7905,462
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3266,417
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8856,764
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1376,921
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7246,043
Scott, SkCanada 10,8696,754
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1096,282
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4706,506
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7776,697
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8075,473
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9846,825
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9366,796
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5346,546
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4586,499
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8946,148
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3306,419
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0986,896
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0986,896
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1656,317
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1265,050
SalCape Verde 9,3385,803
SantiagoChile 16,27110,111
SewellChile 16,24610,096
ShanghaiChina 4,9113,051
ShantouChina 4,6922,915
ShenyangChina 4,9433,072
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3888,941
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0418,725
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7759,181
SibenikCroatia 4,9393,069
SplitCroatia 4,8963,042
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1283,186
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5043,420
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0708,122
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0808,128
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0308,097
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0708,122
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0138,087
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1198,153
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1098,146
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1508,171
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1728,185
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,0358,100
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0328,098
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0838,130
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1238,155
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1178,151
San GabrielEcuador 15,1869,437
SalloumEgypt 4,2322,630
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2532,643
SohagEgypt 3,7272,316
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4472,142
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6669,114
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1179,394
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0363,129
StrasbourgFrance 5,5653,458
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7587,928
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8527,987
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9331,822
SchleswigGermany 5,4493,386
StuttgartGermany 5,4513,387
SamosGreece 4,0142,494
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2252,625
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2752,657
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1525,066
SiguiriGuinea 8,3155,167
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5409,035
SzegedHungary 4,6202,871
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8923,040
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1324,432
SagarIndia 1,119695
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 671417
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3125,165
SemnanIran 1,6481,024
ShahroudIran 1,552965
ShirazIran 1,6521,027
ShannonIreland 6,6734,146
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5903,474
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9413,070
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7502,951
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4103,362
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5653,458
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9203,057
SigonellaItaly 5,0703,151
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3665,198
SagaJapan 5,6713,524
SaigoJapan 5,8673,646
SakaiJapan 5,8743,650
SakataJapan 6,3563,950
SapporoJapan 6,3733,960
SaseboJapan 5,6223,494
SendaiJapan 6,4634,016
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,9313,686
ShimonosekiJapan 5,7093,548
ShinjoJapan 6,4003,977
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1563,825
ShirakawaJapan 6,4374,000
ShizuokaJapan 6,3443,942
SumotoJapan 6,0543,762
SuttsuJapan 6,2913,910
SuwaJapan 6,2873,907
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,02210,578
SavannakhetLaos 3,8462,390
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6272,875
SiluteLithuania 4,7192,933
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4682,777
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3403,318
SalimaMalawi 6,1413,816
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7113,549
SibuMalaysia 5,3913,350
SanMali 7,8004,847
SegouMali 7,9234,923
SikassoMali 7,9844,961
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2653,272
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6449,100
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4342,134
SainshandMongolia 3,8892,417
SafiMorocco 7,3404,561
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5464,689
SittweMyanmar 2,5671,595
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7273,559
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9803,716
SaiqOman 1,419882
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1341,326
SurOman 1,307812
SialkotPakistan 543337
SibbiPakistan 181112
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8449,224
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0879,997
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1803,840
SandomierzPoland 4,5752,843
SniezkaPoland 4,9913,102
SuwalkiPoland 4,5882,851
SzczecinPoland 5,1053,172
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1344,433
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4595,257
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8497,984
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8483,634
Satu MareRomania 4,4332,755
SibiuRomania 4,3082,677
SulinaRomania 3,8612,399
SadrinskRussia 2,9501,833
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4422,761
SalekhardRussia 4,0802,536
SaratovRussia 3,1001,927
SejmcanRussia 6,7184,174
SelagoncyRussia 5,0243,122
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0744,396
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0603,144
SmolenskRussia 4,0672,527
SociRussia 3,0491,894
SortovalaRussia 4,5272,813
SuntarRussia 4,9603,082
SurgutRussia 3,4992,174
SverdlovskRussia 3,0791,914
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7962,359
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6737,875
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4074,603
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1292,566
SingaporeSingapore 4,8112,989
SliacSlovakia 4,7202,933
SeoulSouth Korea 5,2823,282
SineijuSouth Korea 5,0273,124
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7184,175
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3793,964
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5134,047
SevilleSpain 6,8634,265
SennarSudan 4,1232,562
ShambatSudan 4,1032,550
ShendiSudan 3,9642,463
StenseleSweden 5,2953,290
StockholmSweden 5,0423,133
StorlienSweden 5,4673,397
SundsvallSweden 5,1843,221
SantisSwitzerland 5,4423,382
SongeaTanzania 5,8053,607
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7652,340
SongkhlaThailand 4,0942,544
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5532,208
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8312,380
SurinThailand 3,8332,382
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4434,625
SokodeTogo 7,4504,630
SfaxTunisia 5,4963,415
SousseTunisia 5,4763,403
SamsunTurkey 3,2522,021
SiirtTurkey 2,7021,679
SivasTurkey 3,1591,963
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,082672
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5524,072
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4213,990
SarataUkraine 3,8892,417
SarnyUkraine 4,2592,647
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5142,184
SumyUkraine 3,7182,310
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,487924
SaltoUruguay 15,0589,357
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3217,656
Safford, AzUsa 13,0238,092
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8876,765
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9128,024
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1097,525
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0337,477
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6347,230
Salem, InUsa 11,9537,428
Salem, OrUsa 11,5997,208
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1577,554
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1268,157
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2918,259
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0158,088
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4057,708
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8487,984
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7147,900
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2927,017
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8397,978
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7337,913
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2167,591
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1326,917
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4687,748
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4057,709
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0077,462
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9537,428
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3157,031
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3327,042
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4217,718
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1676,939
Selma, AlUsa 12,7097,897
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2506,991
Seymour, InUsa 11,9537,428
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,0237,471
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7087,275
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8707,998
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8537,365
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,7307,289
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6847,261
Southport, NcUsa 12,1447,546
Sparta, IlUsa 12,1547,553
Spencer, WvUsa 11,7777,318
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0327,477
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3657,062
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3957,081
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9747,441
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3487,673
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8365,491
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4697,127
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1097,525
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2917,016
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2947,018
State College, PaUsa 11,4777,132
State University, MsUsa 12,6737,875
State University, NmUsa 13,1258,156
Staunton, VaUsa 11,7857,323
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1827,570
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0187,468
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3927,701
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8057,336
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1416,923
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6017,831
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3367,666
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5217,159
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1497,550
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9977,455
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1816,948
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,113692
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1908,818
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8028,577
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5308,408
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7814,835
SocotraYemen 2,5181,565
SenangaZambia 7,1354,434
SerenjeZambia 6,3943,974
SeshekeZambia 7,1694,455
SolweziZambia 6,5884,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -