Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3849,560
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1629,422
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6699,737
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,8829,869
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3119,515
RosarioArgentina 15,3489,537
RichmondAustralia 11,0546,869
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4536,496
RecifeBrazil 11,8607,370
RemansoBrazil 12,6377,853
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0929,378
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,3778,313
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1308,780
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,9008,638
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8836,763
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8706,754
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0656,876
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0676,877
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3315,177
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9926,831
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5136,533
RuoqiangChina 1,9681,223
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1888,817
RandersDenmark 5,4393,380
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2038,204
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0268,095
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,70212,243
RumipambaEcuador 15,3779,555
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3602,088
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4312,132
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5572,210
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,7487,922
RostockGermany 5,2813,282
RhodesGreece 3,9132,431
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7974,224
ReykhólarIceland 7,0974,410
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1224,425
RamsarIran 1,9281,198
RashtIran 2,0311,262
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5064,043
RadicofaniItaly 5,2763,279
Resia PassItaly 5,3533,327
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2013,232
RivoltoItaly 5,1623,208
Rolle PassItaly 5,2593,268
RomeItaly 5,2243,246
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2473,261
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1293,187
RumoiJapan 6,3773,963
RigaLatvia 4,6272,875
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6192,870
RodriguesMauritius 5,5533,451
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4192,125
RabatMorocco 7,0554,384
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,0581,900
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5414,686
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2298,221
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2128,210
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3618,303
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0288,096
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2668,244
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5248,404
RivasNicaragua 14,7299,153
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 259161
RebolyRussia 4,6552,893
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2061,992
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3391,453
RagaSudan 5,1573,205
RashadSudan 4,4592,771
RenkSudan 4,3082,677
RumbekSudan 4,9023,046
RanongThailand 3,7242,314
Roi EtThailand 3,7812,350
RizeTurkey 2,9021,804
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,136706
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8812,411
RomnyUkraine 3,7922,356
RovnoUkraine 4,2702,653
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,436892
RochaUruguay 14,7899,190
Racine, WiUsa 11,6207,221
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9977,455
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7617,308
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7607,307
Reading, PaUsa 11,4417,110
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1307,538
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,6687,251
Redding, CaUsa 12,0917,514
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8778,002
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2387,605
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7777,318
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7757,317
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7757,317
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9047,397
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6127,216
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2426,986
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7817,321
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7117,277
Rockville, InUsa 11,8817,383
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8707,376
Rome, GaUsa 12,4317,725
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1306,916
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8077,337
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9638,056
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5737,191
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9937,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -