Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 418260
GhazniAfghanistan 424264
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1773,838
General PicoArgentina 15,6589,730
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,1509,415
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8866,143
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2056,963
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0845,024
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,7345,427
GrazAustria 4,9813,095
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4251,507
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3161,439
GomelBelarus 4,0222,499
GrodnoBelarus 4,5012,797
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0597,493
GoianiaBrazil 13,6818,502
GoiasBrazil 13,7308,532
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0798,128
GrajauBrazil 12,8457,982
GuairaBrazil 14,4798,997
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0477,486
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7517,924
GarouaCameroon 6,2583,889
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6586,001
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3136,409
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1626,936
Golden, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Goose, NfCanada 9,5895,959
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1396,922
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5216,538
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5096,531
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1556,310
GanzhouChina 4,4452,762
GuangzhouChina 4,3902,728
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0408,103
GuayaquilEcuador 15,5689,674
GonderEthiopia 3,8412,387
GourdonFrance 6,0803,778
GrenobleFrance 5,7353,564
GeisenheimGermany 5,5383,442
GorlitzGermany 5,0513,139
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8594,262
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,6329,093
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1218,154
GoaIndia 1,6551,029
GuwahatiIndia 2,1841,357
GelaItaly 5,1363,192
GenoaItaly 5,4993,417
GhediItaly 5,3783,342
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,8633,022
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1013,170
GrossetoItaly 5,3353,315
GrottaglieItaly 4,8262,999
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4893,411
GuidoniaItaly 5,2053,234
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2885,150
GifuJapan 6,1883,845
GaoMali 7,1944,470
GuamMariana Islands 7,8434,874
GuadalajaraMexico 14,3438,913
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2768,871
GuaymasMexico 13,5888,444
GaluutMongolia 3,2151,998
GemertNetherlands 5,6963,540
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1138,149
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2918,259
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4208,339
GayaNiger 7,0764,397
GardermoenNorway 5,4443,383
GeiloNorway 5,6053,483
GdanskPoland 4,8683,025
GalatiRomania 4,0002,486
Gor’KijRussia 3,5612,213
GorznyjRussia 2,5931,611
GridinoRussia 4,6532,891
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4692,156
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6868,505
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0233,743
GijonSpain 6,6554,136
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9073,049
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9322,443
GoteborgSweden 5,3423,320
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3503,325
GothenburgSweden 5,3423,320
GunnarnSweden 5,2693,274
GenevaSwitzerland 5,6933,538
GabesTunisia 5,5683,460
GafsaTunisia 5,6703,523
GiresunTurkey 3,0721,909
GoztepeTurkey 3,8372,384
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,591989
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6231,009
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3313,934
GajvoronUkraine 3,9432,450
GeniceskUkraine 3,5122,182
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6407,855
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7505,437
Galva, IlUsa 11,8457,361
Galveston, TxUsa 13,2338,223
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0337,477
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0337,477
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,3247,037
Glenville, WvUsa 11,7777,319
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1146,907
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1037,521
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0097,463
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2647,621
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0637,496
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2546,993
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0818,128
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0437,484
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3407,668
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,5377,170
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9167,405
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4597,742
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,4127,091
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4447,111
Greenfield, InUsa 11,8507,364
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6407,855
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0237,471
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,1597,556
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7347,913
Greenville, OhUsa 11,8187,344
Greenville, PaUsa 11,5407,171
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8507,985
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2347,602
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3037,645
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0177,468
Groton, CtUsa 11,2056,963
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3095,785
GuanareVenezuela 13,8928,632
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1168,772
GuiriaVenezuela 13,1918,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -