Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 855531
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9873,720
HuamboAngola 7,4764,646
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1925,090
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3187,033
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3097,027
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7586,064
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6485,374
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6345,987
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4726,507
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4496,493
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,3227,035
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5875,958
Harrow, OnCanada 11,5407,171
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9156,161
Hope, BcCanada 11,1336,918
HaikouChina 4,2092,615
HailarChina 4,6872,913
HamiChina 2,5571,589
HetanChina 1,242772
HavanaCuba 13,4258,342
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0478,108
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0228,092
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2108,209
HelwanEgypt 3,6822,288
HurguadaEgypt 3,5172,186
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4103,984
HelsinkiFinland 4,7322,940
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7212,934
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,64610,344
HamburgGermany 5,4113,363
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4123,363
HannoverGermany 5,4243,371
HelgolandGermany 5,5543,451
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3163,303
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1802,598
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2565,130
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7087,897
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3727,688
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8014,226
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,6431,021
HaifaIsrael 3,2982,050
HaboroJapan 6,3733,960
HachijojimaJapan 6,5254,055
HachinoheJapan 6,4524,009
HagiJapan 5,7413,567
HakodateJapan 6,3573,950
HamadaJapan 5,7873,596
HamamatsuJapan 6,2903,909
HikoneJapan 6,1463,819
HimejiJapan 6,0193,740
HiradoJapan 5,6003,480
HirooJapan 6,5514,071
HiroshimaJapan 5,8353,626
HitaJapan 5,7263,559
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7403,567
HunLibya 5,1563,204
HomboriMali 7,3974,596
HomalinMyanmar 2,5451,581
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,1931,984
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,210
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1548,174
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9968,076
HororataNew Zealand 13,1738,186
HyderabadPakistan 517321
HuanucoPeru 15,8409,843
HelPoland 4,8603,020
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8143,613
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4632,152
HatangaRussia 5,0733,152
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1892,603
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5395,928
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7351,700
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7812,971
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5516,557
HaejuSouth Korea 5,1653,209
HyesanSouth Korea 5,3323,313
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,9011,803
HalaibSudan 3,3992,112
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8382,385
HudeibaSudan 3,8722,406
HaparandaSweden 5,0403,132
HarnosandSweden 5,1643,209
HamaSyria 3,1311,946
HassakahSyria 2,7821,729
Hua HinThailand 3,6592,274
HakkariTurkey 2,5371,577
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0873,782
HersonUkraine 3,6922,294
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1772,596
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2688,245
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9256,789
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,1497,550
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4927,141
Hart, MiUsa 11,4377,107
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1486,928
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8447,360
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5477,797
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8777,380
Hays, KsUsa 12,2677,623
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2887,636
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Helena, MtUsa 11,5097,152
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2667,001
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9507,426
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2167,591
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4597,742
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5127,775
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6737,875
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6107,215
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4337,105
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0457,485
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,6127,216
Holly, CoUsa 12,4187,717
Homer, AkUsa 9,3685,822
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,8527,365
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,2227,595
Horton, KsUsa 12,1337,540
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8777,380
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,8377,356
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3597,059
Houma, LaUsa 13,0848,131
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1758,187
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,8997,394
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,4277,723
Huron, SdUsa 11,6677,250
HanoiVietnam 3,7432,326
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3672,714
HarareZimbabwe 6,7334,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -