Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6984,162
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1053,794
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1023,792
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7023,543
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1619,421
AzulArgentina 15,3199,520
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1896,332
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8055,471
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0835,644
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9685,573
AmberleyAustralia 10,8866,764
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3661,470
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1341,326
AimoresBrazil 13,0268,094
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4337,726
AltamiraBrazil 13,2378,226
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9798,686
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4908,383
ApodiBrazil 12,0077,461
AracajuBrazil 12,2177,592
AracuaiBrazil 12,9998,078
AragarcasBrazil 13,9328,658
AraxaBrazil 13,5918,446
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0887,512
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1596,935
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1436,925
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9155,540
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8596,126
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2594,511
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8546,745
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0766,883
AbecheChad 5,3043,296
AntofagastaChile 16,0129,950
AricaChile 15,7879,810
AltaiChina 2,5301,572
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1559,417
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0789,370
AraucaColombia 14,1258,777
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0728,123
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0228,092
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1728,185
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7912,356
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5752,222
AswanEgypt 3,7012,300
AsyutEgypt 3,7792,349
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7099,140
AsmaraEritrea 3,5382,198
AssabEritrea 3,3472,080
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9652,464
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5303,436
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,29010,123
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5704,704
AccraGhana 7,7614,823
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1082,553
AthensGreece 4,2952,669
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2932,668
AasiaatGreenland 8,1015,034
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7504,816
AputiteqGreenland 7,4354,620
AkureyriIceland 6,9074,292
AgraIndia 867539
AhmedabadIndia 812504
AkolaIndia 1,258782
AllahabadIndia 1,281796
AmritsarIndia 529329
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,2424,500
AbadanIran 2,0621,282
ArakIran 1,9331,201
AlbengaItaly 5,5593,454
AlgheroItaly 5,5903,474
AmendolaItaly 4,9613,083
AnconaItaly 5,1313,188
ArezzoItaly 5,2663,272
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1425,060
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0785,020
AbashiriJapan 6,5824,090
AburatsuJapan 5,8183,616
AikawaJapan 6,2443,880
AjiroJapan 6,4033,979
AkitaJapan 6,3563,950
AkuneJapan 5,6953,539
AomoriJapan 6,3833,966
AsahikawaJapan 6,4394,001
AsosanJapan 5,7503,573
AmmanJordan 3,2131,997
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,6171,005
AinaziLatvia 4,6432,885
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4813,406
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3983,354
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9143,675
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1813,219
AtarMauritania 8,2225,109
AgalegaMauritius 4,6932,916
AcapulcoMexico 14,7089,140
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0811,915
AltaiMongolia 2,9351,824
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3832,102
AgadirMorocco 7,4484,628
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7293,560
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0288,096
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1938,199
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3048,267
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,7019,135
AgadezNiger 6,3873,969
AsuncionParaguay 14,8459,225
ArequipaPeru 15,8039,820
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3773,341
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,99411,182
AradRomania 4,5262,813
AjanRussia 5,9763,714
AldanRussia 5,2433,258
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8651,780
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4512,144
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2863,906
AnadyrRussia 7,8144,856
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3532,705
ArmavirRussia 3,0071,869
AstrakhanRussia 2,6191,627
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4988,388
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8784,274
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4774,025
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3783,963
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5814,089
Abu HamedSudan 3,8342,383
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1252,563
AqiqSudan 3,4392,137
ArbaatSudan 3,4742,159
AromaSudan 3,7582,336
AtbaraSudan 3,8622,400
Abu KamalSyria 2,7481,708
AleppoSyria 3,0961,924
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8142,370
AtakpameTogo 7,5294,678
AdanaTurkey 3,2712,033
AfyonTurkey 3,7012,300
AnkaraTurkey 3,5112,182
AntalyaTurkey 3,6762,284
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,391864
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1853,844
AberporthUk 6,3923,972
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3533,948
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5102,181
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5902,231
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,607999
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,6241,009
ArtigasUruguay 14,8959,256
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5687,810
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5527,179
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3627,060
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9988,077
Ada, MnUsa 11,3637,061
Adrian, MiUsa 11,5807,196
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3167,653
Akron, OhUsa 11,6017,209
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5167,777
Albany, GaUsa 12,5967,828
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1206,910
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6597,245
Albion, NeUsa 11,9237,409
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7867,945
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8877,387
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7057,274
Algona, IaUsa 11,7427,297
Alice, TxUsa 13,4488,357
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3907,078
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9807,444
Alma, MiUsa 11,5107,152
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,2536,993
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2778,251
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7197,904
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1566,932
Amite, LaUsa 12,9598,053
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2765,764
Anderson, InUsa 11,8507,364
Anderson, ScUsa 12,2557,615
Angelica, NyUsa 11,3647,062
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,5807,196
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3566,435
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8677,995
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0118,085
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1947,577
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2506,991
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4507,115
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1357,541
Athens, GaUsa 12,3737,689
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,4457,734
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4677,125
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2325,116
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1067,523
Augusta, GaUsa 12,3777,691
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4647,124
Aurora, IlUsa 11,7027,272
Austin, TxUsa 13,1928,198
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,551964
AndizanUzbekistan 1,229764
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8118,582
AdenYemen 3,1711,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -