Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4674,018
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6974,162
OranArgentina 15,4119,576
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5114,667
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4545,875
OstendeBelgium 5,8893,660
ObidosBrazil 13,4668,368
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5314,680
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9506,805
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9516,805
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,46210,229
OdenseDenmark 5,4003,356
OtavaloEcuador 15,2509,477
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1548,174
OuluFinland 4,9423,071
OroomiehIran 2,4291,510
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4833,407
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2635,135
ObihiroJapan 6,5274,056
OfunatoJapan 6,5084,044
OitaJapan 5,7903,598
OkayamaJapan 5,9573,702
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6983,541
OmaezakiJapan 6,3393,939
OmuJapan 6,4664,018
OnahamaJapan 6,5014,040
OsakaJapan 6,0993,790
OshimaJapan 6,4353,999
OtaruJapan 6,3463,943
OwaseJapan 6,1773,838
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1884,467
OujoaMorocco 6,6104,107
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8357,354
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0438,105
OphirNew Zealand 13,0408,103
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4428,353
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9528,049
OcotalNicaragua 14,5459,038
OrlandNorway 5,5993,479
OsloNorway 5,4583,392
OhotskRussia 6,2643,893
OkhotskRussia 6,2643,893
OlekminskRussia 5,0283,124
OlenekRussia 5,0943,165
OmskRussia 2,8101,746
OnegaRussia 4,3852,725
OrenburgRussia 2,7091,683
OymyakonRussia 6,2503,884
OviedoSpain 6,6804,151
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3493,324
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2173,863
OdessaUkraine 3,8182,373
OvrucUkraine 4,1172,559
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,1997,580
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9237,409
Oakland, MdUsa 11,6987,270
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0137,465
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3967,082
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9556,808
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6377,853
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1947,577
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5707,190
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3767,069
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9637,434
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9587,431
Oolitic, InUsa 11,9857,448
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8387,978
Orono, MeUsa 10,7006,649
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,5057,149
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1646,937
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,8357,354
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1947,577
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,1227,533
Owosso, MiUsa 11,4847,136
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6017,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -