Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 808502
FarahAfghanistan 768477
FormosaArgentina 14,9339,280
ForrestAustralia 9,1475,684
FrancistownBotswana 7,2584,510
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3907,078
FloraniaBrazil 11,9387,419
FlorestaBrazil 12,2417,607
FlorianoBrazil 12,5707,811
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0668,741
FormosaBrazil 13,4428,353
FortalezaBrazil 11,9807,444
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5649,050
FrancaBrazil 13,6838,502
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5686,567
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1576,312
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3936,458
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0846,266
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0636,874
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7776,076
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0176,225
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1866,329
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5086,530
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5086,530
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9795,580
FayaChad 5,2623,270
FamagustaCyprus 3,3872,105
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5303,436
FarafraEgypt 4,0692,528
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9014,288
FichtelbergGermany 5,1843,222
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4893,411
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4862,788
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4615,258
FaranahGuinea 8,5415,307
FalconaraItaly 5,1433,196
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3153,303
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9753,092
FonniItaly 5,5173,429
FrontoneItaly 5,1953,228
FrosinoneItaly 5,1613,207
FukauraJapan 6,3193,926
FukueJapan 5,5523,450
FukuiJapan 6,1233,805
FukuokaJapan 5,6693,523
FukushimaJapan 6,4414,002
FukuyamaJapan 5,9043,669
FushikiJapan 6,1753,837
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,504935
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2003,853
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5724,084
FunchalMadeira 7,9884,964
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7857,945
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9044,290
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6393,504
FaroPortugal 7,0514,381
FerganaRussia 1,182735
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8525,501
FalunSweden 5,2113,238
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9933,724
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4312,132
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9935,589
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1137,527
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9127,402
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6347,230
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3717,066
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7446,677
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5067,150
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1787,568
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6087,214
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6997,270
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4947,764
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,0917,513
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7147,901
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6247,845
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3567,678
Findlay, OhUsa 11,6667,249
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7777,940
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,4737,130
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,5287,164
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1617,557
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7427,297
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1887,574
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0288,096
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3027,644
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5747,814
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,7217,284
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8968,014
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0586,872
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,0237,471
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0818,128
Franklin, PaUsa 11,5407,171
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7127,278
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5397,792
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4877,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -