Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 841522
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3231,443
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2931,425
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,1277,536
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,3315,177
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6396,611
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7206,661
QuinteroChile 16,33110,148
QingdaoChina 4,7192,932
QiqiharChina 4,9773,093
QuitoEcuador 15,2999,507
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9718,060
QuettaPakistan 276171
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7937,950
Quitman, GaUsa 12,6977,890
Quang TriVietnam 4,0732,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -