Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,8796,760
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5073,422
WilliamtownAustralia 11,0956,895
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0006,214
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2695,139
WoomeraAustralia 9,8096,096
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0324,991
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8946,148
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,3097,027
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8646,130
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6906,021
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,2066,963
Windsor, OnCanada 11,5177,157
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0496,866
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9176,784
WillemstadCuraçao 13,5768,436
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5107,774
WajimaJapan 6,1463,819
WakamatsuJapan 6,4023,978
WakayamaJapan 6,0803,778
WakkanaiJapan 6,3483,945
WajirKenya 4,4242,749
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3245,173
WindhoekNamibia 8,1005,034
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2988,263
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4498,357
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4258,343
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3778,312
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3888,319
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4348,348
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4788,376
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3118,271
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,239
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2478,232
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1748,187
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1678,182
WintonNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1578,176
WarsawPoland 4,6612,896
WroclawPoland 4,9163,055
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2983,292
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0862,539
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9242,438
WauSudan 4,9933,103
WaddingtonUk 6,1083,796
Waco, TxUsa 13,0398,102
Wake IslandUsa 9,5925,961
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2827,632
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9077,399
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2817,631
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5357,168
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7567,305
Warren, OhUsa 11,5777,194
Warren, PaUsa 11,4037,086
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0997,519
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6327,228
Washington, IaUsa 11,9127,402
Washington, InUsa 11,9857,448
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5997,829
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0916,892
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5807,196
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6247,224
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,6317,228
Waverly, OhUsa 11,8517,364
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6087,835
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7777,940
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,4327,725
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9268,033
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6257,845
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,6777,256
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4777,132
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9528,049
West Point, GaUsa 12,5337,788
West Point, NyUsa 11,2947,018
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0737,502
Whitestown, InUsa 11,8507,364
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8087,959
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3887,698
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3117,029
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3377,045
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8097,338
Williamson, WvUsa 11,9157,404
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3947,080
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3097,028
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4777,132
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4927,141
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1147,528
Windsor, IlUsa 12,0457,485
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,8577,368
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,6637,247
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1067,523
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3117,029
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,2747,627
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7987,953
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,1757,566
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,6907,264
Wooster, OhUsa 11,6317,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -