Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 585364
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 511317
JuninArgentina 15,3889,562
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0338,720
JacobinaBrazil 12,5617,805
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9567,430
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8047,335
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4338,347
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3458,293
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7786,697
JiuquanChina 2,8311,759
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7769,182
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1088,145
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2558,237
JoensuuFinland 4,6312,878
JokioinenFinland 4,8172,993
JyvskylFinland 4,7912,977
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0124,978
JulianehbGreenland 8,3965,217
JagdalpurIndia 1,7281,074
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6353,502
JerusalemIsrael 3,2862,042
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6389,096
JosNigeria 6,6584,137
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4644,017
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4524,009
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 214133
JhelumPakistan 509316
JiwaniPakistan 947588
JuliacaPeru 15,6249,709
JakutskRussia 5,5553,452
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7801,727
JenisejskRussia 3,6102,243
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7054,167
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3953,974
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5425,929
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1791,975
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1111,933
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6384,746
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8994,287
JubaSudan 4,8693,025
JokkmokkSweden 5,2503,263
JönköpingSweden 5,2183,243
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2223,245
JendoubaTunisia 5,6233,494
JerbaTunisia 5,5083,423
JerseyUk 6,2743,899
JaltaUkraine 3,5062,178
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7787,940
Jackson, TnUsa 12,3947,702
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6537,863
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9677,437
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5657,187
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9456,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -