Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9323,686
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1583,826
DavisAntarctica 10,9696,816
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5315,301
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0595,008
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5003,417
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7996,710
DhakaBangladesh 2,1741,351
D’UccleBelgium 5,7913,599
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2118,210
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2648,864
DouradosBrazil 14,4618,986
DoualaCameroon 6,9094,293
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7086,033
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9546,807
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4486,492
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0276,231
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,7816,078
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6005,344
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4866,516
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9846,825
DuianChina 2,7281,695
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7612,959
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4182,124
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1358,162
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2318,222
DabaaEgypt 3,9352,445
DakhlaEgypt 4,0202,498
DijonFrance 5,7633,581
DresdenGermany 5,1343,190
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7414,189
DebrecenHungary 4,5232,811
DalatangiIceland 6,7104,169
DaltonganjIndia 1,561970
DarbhangaIndia 1,6401,019
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4681,534
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,4771,540
DumkaIndia 1,8421,145
DwarkaIndia 838521
DezfulIran 2,0431,270
DublinIreland 6,4834,029
DecimomannuItaly 5,5543,451
DobbiacoItaly 5,2253,247
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1395,058
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2452,017
DagorettiKenya 4,9233,059
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4322,754
DedzaMalawi 6,2123,860
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4142,121
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3172,683
DaweiMyanmar 3,4072,117
De BiltNetherlands 5,7303,560
De KooyNetherlands 5,7563,577
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7583,578
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4078,331
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1828,191
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1078,145
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6003,480
DalbandinPakistan 527327
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 244151
DirPakistan 624388
DroshPakistan 661411
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3603,331
DohaQatar 1,8591,155
DorohoiRomania 4,1802,598
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8913,039
DudinkaRussia 4,5182,807
DzardzanRussia 5,5173,428
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9571,216
DakarSenegal 8,9365,553
DaruSierra Leone 8,6605,381
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8194,859
DamazinSudan 4,1612,586
DongolaSudan 4,1222,561
DamascusSyria 3,1541,960
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1541,960
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8241,755
DusanbeTajikistan 972604
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2263,248
DjerbaTunisia 5,5133,426
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8521,772
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3103,921
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3563,950
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5972,235
DonetskUkraine 3,3832,102
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,507937
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3407,668
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,7977,331
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8978,015
Danville, IlUsa 11,9117,402
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1837,570
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3587,058
David City, NeUsa 11,9907,451
Dayton, OhUsa 11,8027,334
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5067,150
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7757,938
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6077,834
Decatur, IlUsa 11,9407,419
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3528,297
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7507,301
Delphine, InUsa 11,7777,318
Denton, MdUsa 11,5737,191
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2507,612
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8927,390
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3507,675
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3647,062
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,5347,168
Dickson, TnUsa 12,3007,644
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6847,261
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7567,305
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4177,716
Dover, DeUsa 11,5737,191
Dover, TnUsa 12,3287,661
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0138,086
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7317,290
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2937,018
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,1497,550
Durham, NhUsa 10,9736,819
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3235,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -