Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barkhan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barkhan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barkhan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 476296
TiranaAlbania 4,6232,873
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3743,961
TebessaAlgeria 5,7083,547
TimimounAlgeria 6,6044,104
TindoufAlgeria 7,4354,620
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9513,698
TrelewArgentina 15,7889,811
TucumanArgentina 15,6189,706
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8255,484
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8245,484
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,9535,564
TibooburraAustralia 10,1046,279
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8856,143
TshaneBotswana 7,8734,892
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1998,202
TarauacaBrazil 15,2489,475
TauaBrazil 12,2787,630
TefeBrazil 14,3918,943
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9938,074
TeresinaBrazil 12,4577,741
TiriosBrazil 13,2398,227
TorresBrazil 14,2338,845
TracuateuaBrazil 12,6177,840
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,1028,763
TriunfoBrazil 12,1597,556
TucuruiBrazil 13,0358,100
TuriacuBrazil 12,5107,774
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8785,517
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4736,508
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7946,086
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6506,618
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0186,225
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4146,472
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0676,877
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8306,730
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1016,898
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2576,995
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,2606,997
Trenton, OnCanada 11,1396,922
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5016,525
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1716,320
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,44710,221
TaiyuanChina 4,0202,498
TaoyuanChina 5,0683,149
TengchongChina 2,8791,789
TønderDenmark 5,4963,415
TylstrupDenmark 5,4553,390
TystofteDenmark 5,3433,320
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2088,207
TahrirEgypt 3,7292,317
TantaEgypt 3,6982,298
TallinEstonia 4,6972,919
TartuEstonia 4,5472,826
TampereFinland 4,8343,004
TurkuFinland 4,8663,024
ToulonFrance 5,7483,572
ToulouseFrance 6,1013,792
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0709,986
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0719,986
TchibanGabon 7,2104,480
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5771,601
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6323,500
TamaleGhana 7,6234,737
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3552,706
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4122,742
TimehriGuyana 13,1518,172
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5409,035
TelaHonduras 14,3868,940
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,4961,551
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,4961,551
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6584,137
TabrizIran 2,3371,452
TeheranIran 1,8331,139
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3152,060
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8383,007
TarvisioItaly 5,1213,182
TermoliItaly 5,0183,118
TorinoItaly 5,5803,468
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5853,471
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,2743,278
TrevicoItaly 5,0043,110
TrevisoItaly 5,2293,250
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1073,174
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5853,471
TabouIvory Coast 8,5195,294
TadotsuJapan 5,9533,699
TakadaJapan 6,2703,896
TakamatsuJapan 5,9793,715
TakayamaJapan 6,2103,859
TanegashimaJapan 5,8053,607
TatenoJapan 6,4624,015
TateyamaJapan 6,4724,022
TokushimaJapan 6,0323,748
TokyoJapan 6,4424,003
TomakomaiJapan 6,4013,978
TottoriJapan 5,9643,706
ToyamaJapan 6,1903,847
ToyookaJapan 6,0143,737
TsuJapan 6,1863,844
TsurugaJapan 6,1203,803
TsuyamaJapan 5,9553,700
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2581,403
TripoliLebanon 3,2171,999
TobrukLibya 4,3442,700
TripoliLibya 5,3213,306
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6922,915
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7643,582
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5724,084
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5414,065
ThyoloMalawi 6,3143,924
TawauMalaysia 5,7983,603
TessalitMali 6,9114,294
TimbuktuMali 7,4544,632
TombMali 7,4554,633
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1675,075
TacubayaMexico 14,4088,953
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0738,745
TarialanMongolia 3,4782,161
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1911,983
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3412,076
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,5072,180
TangierMorocco 6,9214,301
TarfayaMorocco 7,8624,885
TazaMorocco 6,8094,231
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9181,814
TaungooMyanmar 2,9611,840
ThandweMyanmar 2,7941,736
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8017,334
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,257
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0388,102
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3728,309
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3598,301
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2528,235
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1398,165
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1378,164
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1078,145
TahouaNiger 6,7504,195
TillaberyNiger 7,1514,444
TaejonNorth Korea 5,3393,318
TromsoNorway 5,4363,378
TrondheimNorway 5,5513,449
ThumraitOman 2,0911,299
TacnaPeru 15,7669,797
TarapotoPeru 15,6209,706
TrujilloPeru 15,9639,920
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,0583,764
TorunPoland 4,8373,006
TimisoaraRomania 4,5262,813
TambovRussia 3,4362,135
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,395867
TaraRussia 3,0261,880
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9362,446
TermezRussia 852530
TernejRussia 5,9633,706
TobolskRussia 3,1451,954
TomskRussia 3,1901,982
Tot’MaRussia 3,9042,426
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7772,347
TuapseRussia 3,1211,939
TuraRussia 4,3772,720
TurukhanskRussia 4,1842,600
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0581,901
TortosaSpain 6,2333,873
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,6561,650
TokerSudan 3,4712,157
TartousSyria 3,2101,995
TaipeiTaiwan 5,0973,168
TaboraTanzania 5,5283,435
TakThailand 3,3192,063
TrangThailand 3,9892,479
TabligboTogo 7,5474,689
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3187,033
TunisTunisia 5,4913,412
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8921,175
TireeUk 6,4764,024
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1523,823
TernopilUkraine 4,2722,655
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7699,177
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,5497,798
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1675,696
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5707,811
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7657,932
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9398,040
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9397,419
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0796,885
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1067,523
Temple, TxUsa 13,0988,139
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0668,120
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7447,919
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,6437,235
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8287,350
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,6147,217
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1837,570
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1997,580
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3257,037
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5497,798
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4427,110
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1088,146
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5157,777
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6047,832
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2626,998
TashkentUzbekistan 1,274792
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3648,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -